logo
Good price online

products details

Created with Pixso. Home Created with Pixso. Products Created with Pixso.
Magnesium Alloy Sheet
Created with Pixso. Excellent Formability Magnesium Alloy Sheet for Manufacturing As Requirements ≥120MPa Yield Strength

Excellent Formability Magnesium Alloy Sheet for Manufacturing As Requirements ≥120MPa Yield Strength

Brand Name: Hilbo
Model Number: Magnesium Alloy Sheet
Detail Information
Place of Origin:
Dongguan China
Surface Treatment:
Polishing, Anodizing, Sandblasting, Coating
Yield Strength:
≥120MPa
Elongation:
≥10%
Density:
1.8g/cm3
Thickness:
0.5mm-100mm
Tensile Strength:
≥200MPa
Thermal Conductivity:
45W/m.K
Width:
1000mm-3000mm
Highlight:

magnesium alloy sheet for manufacturing

,

high yield strength magnesium alloy sheet

,

formable magnesium alloy sheet ≥120MPa

Product Description
Excellent Formability Magnesium Alloy Sheet for Manufacturing
Product Overview

Magnesium Alloy Sheet Stock is a versatile material known for its lightweight properties and high strength-to-weight ratio. It is commonly used in various industries such as aerospace, automotive, and electronics due to its excellent properties.

The material offers exceptional corrosion resistance, making it ideal for applications where exposure to harsh environments is a concern. With impressive tensile strength (≥200MPa) and good elongation properties (≥10%), this magnesium alloy sheet can withstand significant loads while providing flexibility in manufacturing processes.

Available in thicknesses ranging from 0.5mm to 100mm, this material caters to various project requirements, from lightweight applications to heavy-duty tasks.

Key Features
  • Magnesium Alloy Sheet Metal, Panel, and Stock
  • Tensile Strength: ≥200MPa
  • Thickness: 0.5mm-100mm
  • Coefficient of Thermal Expansion: 25×10⁻⁶/K
  • Material: Magnesium Alloy
  • Custom sizes available
Technical Specifications
Parameter Specification
Tensile Strength ≥200MPa
Hardness HB90-110
Surface Treatment Polishing, Anodizing, Sandblasting, Coating
Width 1000mm-3000mm
Length 1000mm-6000mm
Coefficient of Thermal Expansion 25×10⁻⁶/K
Elongation ≥10%
Thermal Conductivity 45W/m.K
Applications

The Hilbo Magnesium Alloy Sheet finds extensive application across multiple industries:

  • Aerospace: Aircraft components requiring lightweight yet strong materials with excellent corrosion resistance
  • Automotive: Car body panels, chassis components, and structural parts for improved fuel efficiency
  • Electronics: Electronic enclosures, heat sinks, and components requiring corrosion protection
  • Construction: Roofing, cladding, and structural elements where durability and aesthetics are crucial
Customization Options

We offer custom product customization services to meet your specific requirements:

  • Brand Name: Hilbo
  • Model Number: Magnesium Alloy Sheet
  • Place of Origin: Dongguan, China
  • Width: 1000mm-3000mm
  • Hardness: HB90-110
  • Thickness: 0.5mm-100mm
  • Corrosion Resistance: Excellent
  • Formability: Excellent
Technical Support & Services
  • Assistance with product installation and setup
  • Troubleshooting technical issues
  • Providing product specifications and documentation
  • Guidance on product maintenance and care
  • Product training and education sessions
  • Updates on product enhancements
Packaging & Shipping

Packaging: The Magnesium Alloy Sheet is carefully wrapped and sealed in protective packaging to prevent damage during transit. It is placed in a sturdy cardboard box with ample cushioning to ensure safe delivery.

Shipping: Our shipping partners handle the product with care to guarantee safe arrival. The package is tracked throughout the journey to provide real-time updates on delivery status.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q: What is the brand name of this magnesium alloy sheet?

A: The brand name is Hilbo.

Q: What is the model number of this magnesium alloy sheet?

A: The model number is Magnesium Alloy Sheet.

Q: Where is this magnesium alloy sheet manufactured?

A: The magnesium alloy sheet is made in Dongguan, China.

Q: What are the dimensions available for this magnesium alloy sheet?

A: The dimensions vary, but commonly available sizes include thicknesses ranging from 1mm to 10mm and widths up to 1000mm.

Q: What are the key features of this magnesium alloy sheet?

A: This magnesium alloy sheet is known for its lightweight, high strength, and excellent corrosion resistance properties, making it ideal for various industrial applications.